GUEST OF HONOUR
John Carpenter, Director, Musician, US
INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
Isaac Ezban, Director, Los Parecidos, MX
Christopher Smith, Director, Detour, UK
Julie Baines, Producer, Detour, UK
Gabriele Mainetti, Director, Lo Chiamavano Jeeg Robot, IT
Christian Tafdrup, Director, Parents, DK
Babak Anvari, Director, Under the Shadow, IR
NEW CINEMA FROM ASIA
Anurag Kashyap, Director, Psycho Raman, IN
FILMS OF THE THIRD KIND
Joyce A. Nashawati, Director, Blind Sun, LB
Cosimo Alemà, Director, Zeta, IT
AMAZING SWITZERLAND
Raff Fluri, Co-Producer, Das Kalte Herz, CH
Ann Mottier-Schnabel, Co-Producer, Das Kalte Herz, CH
Robert Israel, Das Kalte Herz, Ch
Tobias Nölle, Director, Aloys, CH/FR
Tobias Weber, Director, Late Shift, CH
Baptiste Planche, Late Shift, CH
Michael Krummenacher, Director, Sibylle & Heimatland, CH
Carmen Jaquier, Director, Heimatland, CH
Lionel Rupp, Director, Heimatland, CH
CARTE BLANCHE À UNE PERSONNALITÉ SUISSE
Darius Rochebin, Journalist, CH
TRIBUTE TO JOHN CARPENTER
Jean-Baptiste Thoret, Journalist, FR
HISTOIRES DU GENRE
Yves Montmayeur, Director, Viva la muerte !, The 1000 Eyes of Dr. Maddin & Dragon Girls !, FR
Thierry Tripod, Producer, The 1000 Eyes of Dr. Maddin & Dragon Girls !, CH/FR
Charlie Lyne, Director, Fear Itself, UK
Luis Ospina, Director, Todo comenzó por el fin, CO
Alexandre Poncet, Co-Director, Le Complexe de Frankenstein, FR
SHORTS PROGRAMS
Johannes Bachmann, Director, Driven, CH
Michael Terraz, Director, Le goût des choux de Bruxelles, CH
Jean-Luc Bideau, Actor, Le goût des choux de Bruxelles, CH
Matthias Sahli, Director, Hausarrest, CH
Veronica Lingg, Director, Ivan’s Need, CH
Manuela Leuenberger, Director, Ivan’s Need, CH
Lukas Suter, Director, Ivan’s Need, CH
Samuel Flückiger, Director, Nachtlicht, CH
Joël Jent, Director, Nachtlicht, CH
Luc Gut, director, OS Love, CH
Stefan Lauper, director, Une ville sous la ville, CH
Consuelo Frauenfelder, director, Une ville sous la ville, CH
EL DORADO
Adrián Garcia Bogliano, Director and Co-Curator of the program, MX
Simon Ratziel, Creator & SFX Supervisor, Daemonium: Soldier of the Underworld, AR
Laura Sanchez Acosta, Producer, Daemonium: Soldier of the Underworld, AR
Isaac Ezban, Director, Los Parecidos, MX
Andrea Quiroz, Producer, Sudor Frio, Ahi el Diablo, Late Phases, MX
Luis Ospina, Director, Todo comenzó por el fin, Pura Sangre, CO
Patricio Valladares, Director, Downhill, CL
Bernardo Bergeret, INCAA International Affairs Manager & Ventana Sur Executive Director, AR
Pablo Guisa Koestinger, Producer & Mórbido Film Festival Director, MX
NIFFF EXTENDED
IMAGING THE FUTURE
Stéphane Gobron, HE-Arc – ING, hes.so
Yannick Charrotton, Lambda Health System, Yverdon-les-Bains
Yassin Rekik, hepia, hes-so, Geneva
Domingos Correia De Oliveira, HE-Arc, Fac. of Health, hes.so, Neuchâtel
Vera Bustamante, Dept. of Health at Work, CHUV, Lausanne
René Bauer, Gamedesign ZHdK, Zurich University of the Arts, Zurich
Philomena Schwab, niche-game.com, Zurich
Olivier Delémont, Forensic Sciences, UNIL, Lausanne
Stefano Carrino, HumanTech Institute, HEIA-FR, hes-so, Fribourg
Florence Quinche, HEP-Vaud, Lausanne
Nabil Ouerhani, HE-Arc, hes.so
René Bauer, Gamedesign ZHdK, Zurich University of the Arts, Zurich
Pierre-Alain Charmillot, HE-Arc, Fac. of Health, hes.so, Neuchâtel
Spyridon Nompilakis, www.greatsam.com, Wake App Association, (W.APP.A.), Lausanne
Antonio Iannaccone, University of Neuchâtel, dept. of Psy, Neuchâtel
Samuel Schwarz, Director, Der Polder 360 Film, CH
Prof Martin Zimper, ZHDK, 3D shortmovie, CH
Luke Ritchie, Head of Nexus Interactive Arts, UK
Rainer Duda, Houdini FX TD & mentor, DE
Mathieu Muller, Unity Technologies Field Engineer, F
Mathias Zabiegly, VFX Sup., Aixsponza, DE
Ean Carr, Compositing Sup., Double Negative, VES Member, UK
Andy Jones, lead animation Supervisor, UK
Kerstin Kensy, VFX Producer, Rise FX, DE
Helen Marti, VFX Producer and Coordinator, ES
Cécile Peltier, Digital Compositor, Framestore, UK
Elisabeth Schlichtner, Creative Director, Aixsponza, DE
Hassan El Youbi, VFX Sup., MA
Isaac Ezban, Director, MX
Victor Jaquier, Director, Screenwriter, Concept artist, CH
Michael Krummenacher, Director, Writer, CH
Simon Ratziel, SFX Sup., Screenwriter, AR
Laurent-Paul Robert, VFX Sup., UK/CH
Laura Sanchez Acosta, Producer, AR
Talal Selhami, Director, Writer, F/MA
Alexandre Poncet, Journalist, Producer, Director, F
STORYWORLDS
Jim Mickle, Showrunner & Director, Hap and Leonard, US
Abdel Raouf Dafri, La Commune, Braquo, Writer, FR
Sophie Petzal, Wolfblood, Writer, UK
Pierre-Adrian Irlé, Station Horizons, Writer, UK
Fulvio Bernasconi, Anomalia, Writer, CH
Bettina Oberli, Private Banking, Writer, CH
Pilar Anguita MacKay, Anomalia, Writer, CH
NEW WORLDS OF FANTASY
Marc Voltenauer, Le Dragon du Muveran, CH
Marie-Christine Horn, Tout ce qui est rouge, CH
Quentin Mouron, L’Âge de l’héroïne, Trois gouttes de sang et un nuage de coke, CH
Olivier Chappuis, Le Parc, CH
Marc Atallah, Musée de la Maison d’Ailleurs, CH
Frederik Peeters, Pilules Bleues, Lupus, Aâma, L’Odeur des garçons affamés, CH
NIFFF INVASION
Nicolas Party, Artist, CH
Jesse Wine, Artist, UK
INTERNATIONAL JURY
Anurag Kashyap, Director, IN
Charlie Lyne, Director, UK
Luis Ospina, Director, CO
Joyce A. Nashawati, Director, LB
Consuelo Holtzer, Deputy Director of the Strasbourg European Fantastic Film Fest, USA
JURY MÉLIÈS
Brigitte Häring, Journalist (Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen – SRF), CH
Andrea Quiroz, Producer, MX
Frederik Peeters, comic book Artist, CH
NIFFF INTERNATIONAL CRITIC’S JURY
Pierce Conran, Screen Anarchy, CA
Cédric Delelée, Mad Movies, FR
Andrea Monili, Nocturno, IT
Luis Rosales, Scifiworld, SP
Nando Rohner, Deadline, DE
SSA/SUISSIMAGE JURY
Anne Deluz, SSA/SUISSIMAGE Delegate, CH
Carmen Jaquier, Director, CH
Marie Klay, Programmer at Spoutnik, Administrative Director & Programmer at LUFF, CH
TAURUS STUDIO INNOVATION JURY
Marie-Therese-Bonadonna, Cultural Delegate at Club 44, CH
Claude Lander, Taurus Studio & Producer, CH
Freddy Landry, Journalist & Producer, CH