GUESTS OF HONOUR
Larry Cohen, Director, US
INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
Olivier Beguin, Director – Chimères, CH
Jasna Kohoutova, Actress – Chimères, CH
Raphaël Margules, Producer – Contracted, US
Marina de Van, Director – Dark Touch, FR
Mathieu Seiler, Director – Der Ausflug, CH
Renny Harlin, Director – The Dyatlov Pass Incident, FR
NEW CINEMAS FROM ASIA
Kongkiat Komesiri, Director – The Gangster, TH
ULTRA MOVIES
Yann Gonzalez, Director – Les rencontres d’après minuit, FR
Federico Zampaglione, Director – Tulpa, IT
WHEN MUSIC SCORES!
Cliff Martinez, Composer, US
Jeff Grace, Composer, US
Johan Söderqvist, Composer, SE
Marc Teissier du Cros, Music Producer, FR
Laurent Guido, Specialist in film music, CH
HISTOIRES DU GENRE
Roland Klick, Director – White Star, GE
Sandra Pretchel, Director – Roland Klick: The heart is a hungry hunger, GE
COURT MÉTRAGES SUISSES
Adam Razvi, Director – Vice of Mind
Anthony Jerjen, Director – Trained
Pascal Forney, Director & Arnaud Gantenbein, producer – entre ange et démon
Eleonora Berra, Director – Effort
Walter Feistle, Director & Sabine Girsberger & Kaspar Winkler, Producers – Pocket Rocket
Désirée Haupts, Director – The Crononaut
Marina Klauser, Director – Palim Palim
Rinaldo Wirz, Director – Captain Velvet Meteor
NIFFF EXTENDED
NEW WORLD OF FANTASY
SYMPOSIUM IMAGING THE FUTURE
Orson Scott Card, Writer, US
Sam & Fred Guillaume, Filmmakers, CH
Vincent Gessler, Author, CH
Eric Viennot, FR
David Eriksson, SE
Kirsty Hunter, UK
Edward Paul Quist, US
Bastien Grivet, CH/FR
Jeremy Vitry, FR
Florian de Gesincourt, FR
Thomas Crausaz, CH
Nick Manning, UK
Désirée Haupts, CH
Pablo Pueyo, ES
Hugo Moss, UK
Jorge Calvo, ES
Laurent Brett, FR
Scott Ross, US
Pascal Chappuis, CH
Eun-Song Lee, CH/KR
SWISS GAME SELECTION CEREMONY
ACTUAL FEARS
Mario Annoni, President, the Swiss Art Council Pro Helvetia
Urs Schnell, Director, Fondation SUISA
Anaïs Emery, Artistic Director, NIFFF
Malte Behrmann, President of the jury, Call for projects: Swiss Games 2012/2013
Miniclip SA
Guy Meldem & Philippe Daerendinger, CH
INTERNATIONAL JURY
François Cognard, Producer, FR – president of the jury
Frederike Dellert, Programming Manager, Fantasy Filmfest, DE
Kim Newman, Critic & Writer, UK
Orson Scott Card, Writer, US
Jean-François Rauger, Programming Director, Cinémathèque française, FR