H.R. GIGER “NARCISSE” AWARD FOR BEST FEATURE FILM
International Competition
CHF 10’000.- given by the Ville de Neuchâtel
TROLLHUNTER – ANDRÉ ØVREDAL, NO
Awarded by the International Jury
William Lustig, Director & producer, USA
Marina De Van, Actress & director, FR
Tero Kaukomaa, Producer, FIN
Angel Sala, Director dof the Sitgès Film Festival, ES
Fausto Fasulo, Editor-in-chief Mad Movies, FR
RTS AUDIENCE AWARD
International and Asian Competition
Honorary
TROLLHUNTER – ANDRÉ ØVREDAL, NO
Awarded by the audience
SILVER MÉLIÈS FOR BEST EUROPEAN FANTASTIC FEATURE FILM
Nomination
TROLLHUNTER – ANDRÉ ØVREDAL, NO
Awarded by the Méliès Jury
Seraina Rohrer, Director des Journées de Soleure, CH
Yves Demay, Head of Antenna Couleur 3, CH
Valentin Rotelli, Director, CH
SPECIAL MENTION OF THE INTERNATIONAL JURY
STAKE LAND – JIM MICKLE, USA
Awarded by the International Jury
William Lustig, Director & producer, USA
Marina De Van, Actress & director, FR
Tero Kaukomaa, Producer, FIN
Angel Sala, Director of Sitgès Film Festival, ES
Fausto Fasulo, Editor-in-chief Mad Movies, FR
BEST ASIAN FEATURE FILM
Asian Competition
Honorary
HELLO GHOST – KIM YOUNG-TAK, KR
Awarded by the audience
DENIS-DE-ROUGEMONT YOUTH AWARD
International Competition
WAKE WOOD – DAVID KEATING, UK / IRE
Awarded by the Denis-de-Rougemont Youth Award
MAD MOVIES AWARD
International Competition
THE VIOLENT KIND – BUTCHER BROTHERS, USA
Awarded by the Mad Jury
Gilles Esposito, journalist, FR
Jean-Baptiste Herment, reader, FR
Alexandre Poncet, journalist, FR
TITRA FILM AWARD FOR THE BEST MOVIE
International Competition
INSIDIOUS – JAME WAN, USA
H.R. GIGER “NARCISSE” AWARD FOR BEST SWISS SHORT FILM
Swiss Short Competition
10’000 CHF offered by SSA / Suissimage
EVERMORE – PHILIP HOFMÄNNER, CH
Awarded by the Jury SSA/SUISSIMAGE
Corinne Frei, Delegate SSA and Suissimage, CH
Marc Atallah, Director of la Maison d’Ailleurs (Yverdon-les-Bains), CH
Reto Bühler, Artistic director of the Festival du court métrage de Winterthur, CH
TAURUS STUDIO AWARD
Swiss Short Competition
EVERMORE – PHILIP HOFMÄNNER, CH
TAURUS STUDIO AWARD FOR INNOVATION
Swiss Short Competition
EMPLOYÉ DU MOIS – OLIVIER BEGUIN, CH
SILVER MÉLIÈS FOR BEST FANTASTIC EUROPEAN SHORT FILM
Nomination
BRUTAL RELAX – DAVID MUNOZ, ADRIAN CARDONA & RAFA DENGRA, ES
Awarded by the Méliès Jury
Seraina Rohrer, Director, Journées de Soleure, CH
Yves Demay, Production Director, Couleur 3, CH
Valentin Rotelli, Film Director, CH